Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lake Oswego Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lake Oswego AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lake Oswego Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lake Oswego OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lake Oswego Crime Index 5921595.64479.3
 
Lake Oswego Violent Crimes 2567.4553.5
Lake Oswego Murders 007
Lake Oswego Rapes 38.133.1
Lake Oswego Robberies 616.2205.8
Lake Oswego Aggravated Assaults 1643.1336.5
 
Lake Oswego Property Crimes 5671528.33906.1
Lake Oswego Burglaries 127342.3813.2
Lake Oswego Larceny/Thefts 4121110.52601.7
Lake Oswego Motor Vehicle Thefts 2875.5501.5
 
Lake Oswego Arsons 1  1951.21N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lake Oswego crime collection area population of 37,101.
  • Lake Oswego crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lake Oswego crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lake Oswego

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lake Oswego crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lake Oswego crime level is worse than national average.

 LAKE OSWEGO STATISTICS
 Lake Oswego Population: 35278
 Male Population: 16986
 Female Population: 18292
 Households: 14769
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Lake Oswego Population
Lake Oswego Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement